Within filling order, registration, signing in to newsletter or being on our website you allow to company Mac Business, s.r.o. Horná 73, 900 01 Modra, the company is registered at the district court Bratislava I, s.r.o., number 95971/b,Business ID: 47625554 (Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us”, “personal data manager”, “data manager” and “our”) use your pesronal data. This page is intended to inform you in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data (GDPR) of what information we collect about you from for what reason and how we use your information, what are your rights regarding the personal data we use and how you can use it in accordance with the GDPR Regulation.

What information do we collect about you?

In the order book we process your personal data in the range of email, full name, telephone, address and price information. We first need data to process the order, that is, because of the performance of the contract. Once the contract is met, we use personal data from order records for other purposes. It is in our legitimate interest to keep all records of orders due to legal protection against future burdens. Due to the legal warranty period for the quality of the goods, the limitation period, the functioning of the judicial system, we have to process your data from the records for 6 years. We also use order tracking data to fulfill our legal obligation to archive the documentation for possible financial control for a period of 10 years.

We process your personal data to the extent we give them to you when registering or editing a profile, adding to a waitlist, creating an order, or linking your account to social networks. It is in our legitimate interest to run a database of users, in addition, the database will allow individual customers to manage and manage their profile as part of the registration on websites. Besides registration purposes, we also use this database to identify people when communicating with a customer center, complaining complaints, or ordering for dispatches or marketing purposes (see below for more details).

We continue to use the data for processing for marketing purposes. We describe the description of this personal data below. We keep personal data for user registration for 5 years from your last order.

We also use your personal information to secure the transport (fulfillment of our part of the contract). We give these personal information to shipping companies, and upon the sale we create a log selling, which serves as a backup in case of a sale failure through the information system. Due to possible claims by both the customer and the carrier, we process these data to ensure transportation for a period of 5 years from the creation of the order.

Saving your personal data from your order will allow us to facilitate your next purchase and the data you previously used will pre-fill you in your electronic shopping cart. We process personal data to facilitate your purchase on the basis of a legal title of legitimate interest and keep it in the database together with other data, ie for 5 years after your last order has been made.

In order to provide you with the appropriate technical support with the use of our website, we also store technical data about the devices you use to access our site (the browser you use, the device from which you access our website and the operating system you use) . Providing technical support is in our and your legitimate interest. This information is part of our internal logos and for a different purpose than we do not use technical support, yet for technical reasons we need to maintain our personal data processed for the entire lifetime. We will delete these data at our latest 5 years after you made your last order.

How do we use data for marketing purposes?

For marketing purposes, we process your contact information that you fill in when ordering, signing up, or signing up for business notifications, which we use to send business notifications and make our notifications more relevant. We try to keep your information from us and you have been inspired, so it is important for us to know your reaction to these announcements, so we keep the feedback from them. You can, of course, withdraw our sales announcements at any time, or change the frequency of their delivery, for example, in a customer profile. Once you have logged out (from all feeds), we will no longer use your contact information to send business notifications.

In order to provide you with the most enjoyable customer experience and to constantly improve our services, we store data that helps us to find out what you are most interested in, what you like. We do not want to offer you goods that do not interest you and it is not in your style. On the contrary, we want to highlight news from your favorite brand or discounts in your preferred categories. That is why we need to know what you see most often on our site, what you order, what you buy, or what kind of goods you return and why.

Based on the information that interests you most in the store, we put you in different groups (for example, by popular brand, category, price, size, etc.), so we can then send you accurate information about our special offers. We do not want our commercial communication to bother you, so we try to pinpoint them as much as possible and “tailor” them to your needs. This would not be possible without processing your data about your site visits, orders, purchases, and responses to our marketing campaigns.

In order to improve our services, we also need to know when and where you buy, and when and where you pick the goods most often. Thanks to this, we are able to send you business notifications at the time you are most comfortable with, or we can recommend the best time to pick up your order on your favorite Cashier.

Your opinion is important to us and is our driving engine. The feedback we receive from you, most often by answering questionnaire questions, is therefore carefully preserved. We are interested in how satisfied you are with our goods, the web, the carriers, the shipments and much more. We also need to monitor the use of discount vouchers that you apply to us. We are trying to protect you and you from abuse and at the same time enables us to resolve operational problems with vouchers with the help of a customer center.

We also want to reward you for your loyalty and thank you for the kindness you have shown us for a long time. In order to know which of the special benefits you are entitled to, we must know, among other things, the value in which you order and buy goods, how much of the ordered goods you return and how long you are already our customer. It is in our legitimate trader’s interest to track this information with individual customers, especially if we can offer you significant benefits on the basis of such tracking and appreciate your loyalty.

We use all personal data used in marketing for the legal title of legitimate interest and we keep them for marketing purposes for 5 years from your last order.

Because we are aware that the data about what you are interested in, what you like and your feedback on sending business announcements can be perceived as more sensitive data, we only keep them for 2 years from when we get these data.

Analytics

For Analytics we use Google, Google Analytics (Google Ireland, 3RD FLOOR ,GORDON HOUSE ,BARROW STREET, Dublin, ID: 368047)

Website owners use data collected by Google Analytics to improve the functionality of their site. You can disable data collection by downloading and installing the plug-in for your browser.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who do we give the data to?

Your personal information is used exclusively for our internal needs, especially for the above reasons. However, we do not only provide ourselves with all necessary services regarding personal data and we also use third party services (specialized companies). We have a third party with which we provide your personal information and we have a contractual agreement under which we are able to secure and protect your rights in the field of personal data protection.

As part of your order, personal data may be sold by transport companies, for example:

Slovenská pošta, a.s., with its registered office at Partizánska cesta 9, 975 99 Banská Bystrica

We do not give any other third party for further processing.

Where do we keep the data?

Data are stored on backed up servers of Mac Business, s.r.o. and in the data center of Websupport, s.r.o., IČO: 36 421 928 based in Staré Grunty 12, 841 04 Bratislava. The data center security is in full compliance with the GDPR and more information can be found directly on the data center’s website.

Access to systems that convey personal information to our customers is only allowed to a limited number of internal users as it is necessary for their workload. These include, for example, staff working in customer support, order handling, and so on. Individual workers always have access only to the amount of personal data that they inevitably need for their work. In all critical systems processing the personal data of our customers access is limited only within the internal network and the above mentioned persons will automatically lose access to your personal data if they terminate the legal relationship with us.

What rights does GDPR give you and how to use it?

Right to make information available and right to repair

At any time in the future, you can send us a message to the email address info@pharosapparel.com to request a confirmation of whether or not your personal data is processed. In the event that your personal data is processed by us, we may also inform you of any third parties to whom your request has been made, in addition to the information provided in the Terms and Conditions, this Privacy Policy your personal information is made available to you. If we do not obtain personal information from you, you have the right to have all the information available about where we obtained your personal information.

If we process your personal information incorrectly, you may notify us of this by sending a message toinfo@pharosapparel.com, then we will correct incorrect personal data without undue delay. After signing up for our site, you will be able to fix your personal information yourself by editing your profile. If you would like to add some personal information that you have not previously provided us with and these personal data are necessary to secure the services we provide, it is enough to fill them in the appropriate place for the profile modification. By writing to our Customer Center, you may be required to remove your user account and personal information that is not necessary for further processing.

Right to object to the processing of personal data

Even if we process your personal information on our legitimate interest, you have the right to object to such processing, including any objections to the processing of personal data we process for direct marketing purposes. You can do so by sending a message toinfo@pharosapparel.com. If you make such an objection, we will without undue delay assess the extent to which we may, in accordance with the law, assert the legitimacy of our reasons for processing your personal data through objections raised by you and how we will handle your personal data in the interim. If we can not prove our legitimate reasons for processing, we will not process your personal information.

The right to limit the use of personal data

You have the right to request that we restrict any processing of your personal information, including its deletion, so that we stop dealing with them:

if you let us know that the personal information we collect is inaccurate, until the correctness is verified.
if the processing of your personal data is unlawful and you, instead of deleting, by sending a message to info@zoot.sk to limit their use.
unless we will need your personal information to secure our services, but you will need them for the exercise of your rights.
if you object to the processing referred to in the above paragraph, until we verify that our processing reasons outweigh your interests.

The right to be forgotten (the right to delete personal data)

If you find that we process your personal information:

despite the fact that their processing is no longer necessary for the purposes for which we obtained them
if you object to the above paragraph and we will not be able to demonstrate to you the legitimate reasons for processing it that outweigh your interests, your rights and freedoms, or the performance or defense of legal claims, and / or
illegally
you have the right to request that we remove such personal information from you by sending your message to theinfo@pharosapparel.com e-mail address without undue delay from your notification. However, we may not erase your data even if your processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for the fulfillment of any of our legal obligations or for the fulfillment of the public interest task or for the determination, exercise or defense of our legal claims.

The right to provide data in machine-readable form
If you send us a message to the email address info@pharosapparel.com, we will send it to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (eg * .xls, * .csv or v similar format). If you ask us to send your personal data to another personal data manager, we will, of course, comply with your request.

The right to unsubscribe at any time from sending business notifications
If you no longer want to receive business notifications from us, you can prevent them from being sent either by clicking on the link included in each business announcement or by modifying the subscription in your profile created by registering on our website.

Right at any time to withdraw approval to send business notifications
In the event that we, as part of our special actions, wish to consent to the processing of your personal data, you may withdraw this consent at any time without giving any reason. You can withdraw your consent either in the manner specified in the consumer competition rules or by sending an appeal to the email address info@pharosapparel.com.

Contact us with our personally appointed person for the protection of personal data

The Commissioner for Personal Data Protection is Ján Macinský, who can be contacted at the following e-mail address: info@pharosapparel.com

Right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection

If, in your opinion, you fail to meet all of our legal obligations with respect to the processing of your personal data, please contact our Customer Support Center. If our colleagues did not help you, of course you have the right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection, either at the headquarters of the office at Hraničná 4826/12, 820 07 Bratislava, at protection@pdp.gov.sk, or by any other means that the Data Protection Authority will accept.

For more information about the office visit www.uoou.sk